JV Tournament STANDINGS


Boys GoldWinsLossesTiesPointsGoals ForGoals AgainstDifferenceShut outs
N Augusta 11 1210+12
Irmo Gold 2 80002
Nation Ford Red 1 1 401-11
Boys BlackWinsLossesTiesPointsGoals ForGoals AgainstDifferenceShutouts
AC Flora A 21 1743+11
White Knoll21405-51
Ashley Ridge212093+61
Nation Ford Black32880+82
Richland NE121145-11
Gilbert21407-71
Boys WhiteWinsLossesTiesPointsGoals ForGoals AgainstDifferenceShutouts
PAC 21 403-31
N Central211731+22
AC Flora B12812-11
Irmo Black211931+22
Girls GoldWinsLossesTiesPointsGoalsGoals AgainstDifferenceShutouts
Mauldin329120+123
Lake City30014-14
Dreher121048-41
Eastside229131+122
Irmo Girls Gold30112-11
Blythewood211972+52
Girls BlackWinsLosesTiesPointsGoalsGoals AgainstDifferenceShutouts
PAC21525-3
Cane Bay121871+62
South Aiken212270+73
Irmo Black 30010-10
Lugoff-Elgin329121+111
N. Central128112-111
Max 3/game for Difference

About Irmo High School

Imo High School is a AAAA School located in Columbia SC. We are in the Lexington Richland 5 School District. The Yellow Jackets Soccer Team has won 15 state championships and appeared in 25 state championship games since 1978.

State championships: 1978, 1979, 1982, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1993, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 2000, 2003, 2004, 2013